Skip to main content
rss feedemail usour twitterour facebook page youtubeinstagram

SUNDAY JULY 8TH, 2018 - ALISO NIGUEL STADIUM

Registration 

CLICK HERE TO REGISTER FOR THE 13th ANNUAL HEAD TO HEAD KICKING/PUNTING COMPETITION

***Open Champions Receive Free Invite to The All-County Camp on July 29th
Rising Stars Champions Receive ​​​​​​​2 Free Sessions***

Do You Have What It Takes When The Pressure Is On?

Head to Head XII Competitors and Champions 

Head to Head XII
Open FG Champion:
Dylan Brady (Santa Margarita/Brown)
Runner Up:

Max Meyers (Canyon/Boise St)

Open KO Champion:
Dylan Brady (Santa Margarita/Brown)

Punt Champion:
Eric Fellenzer (Dana Hills/Nevada)

Rising Stars Champion:
Angelo Vescovi (Aliso Niguel)

Head to Head XI
Open Champion:
Chase McGrath (Mater Dei/USC)
Runner Up:

Ryan Brosnan (Trabuco Hills/SBCC)

Punt Champion:
Reid Budrovich (St John Bosco/USC)

Rising Stars Champion:
RJ Lopez (Mission Viejo)

Head to Head X
Open Champion:
Jake Koehnke (La Costa Canyon/Air Force)
Runner Up:
Griff Amies (CDM/OCC/Rocky Mountain College)

Punt Champion:
Sam Loy (Santa Margarita/Vanderbilt/Colorado)

Rising Stars Champion:
Ryan Brosnan (Trabuco Hills/SBCC)

Head to Head IX
Open Champion:
Blake Gonzalez (San Clemente/Boise St)
Runner Up:
Eli Deeb (Mater Dei/Chapman)

Punt Champion:
Roger Howard (El Toro/Truman St.)
Runner Up:
Sebastian Valerio (Beckman/U of Washington)

Rising Stars Champion:
William Coale (Palos Verdes)

Head to Head VIII
Open Champion:
Griff Amies (CDM/OCC/Rocky Mountain College)
Runner Up:
Zack Olson (Mission Viejo/Univ of Utah)

Punt Champion:
Alex Boy (Lakewood/Univ of Nevada/WCKA Instructor)
Runner Up:
Tim Strader (Mater Dei)

Rising Stars Champions:
Ethan  Worden (JSerra)
Punting:
Eli Deeb (Mater Dei/Chapman)

Head to Head VII
Open Champion:

Wes Harris (El Toro/Saddleback JC)
Runner Up:
Jon Stafford (Redlands East Valley)

Punt Champion:
Jake Ambrose (Newport Harbor/OCC/Northern Ill)
Runner Up:
Aaron Godwin (Arkansas Pine Bluff)

Rising Stars Champion:
Blake Gonzalez (San Clemente/Boise St)
Runner Up:
Tim Strader (Mater Dei)

Youth Champion:
Kyle Coale (Palos Verdes/Western Illinois)
Runner Up:
Jake Olesnicwicz (Claremont)

Head to Head VI
College Champion:

Wes Harris (El Toro/Saddleback JC)
Runner Up:
Mike Bowlin (Aliso Niguel/Washington St)

Varsity Champion:
Andrew Freidman (Loyola)
Runner Up:
Brett Beighton (Los Al/Golden West)

JV Champion:
Jesse Dages (Cypress)
Runner Up:
Griff Amies (CDM/OCC/Rocky Mountain College)

Youth Champion:
Charlie Beall (St. Margaret's/Stanford)
Runner Up:
Jack O'Brien (Mater Dei)

Head to Head V
College Champion:

Wes Feer (San Diego St.)
Runner Up:
Jake Tyler (UNR)

Varsity Champion:
Wes Harris (El Toro/Saddleback JC)
Runner Up:
Kyle Hisa (Calvary Chapel/Army)

JV Champion:
Nathan Nellesen (Northwood)
Runner Up:
Matt Wofford (San Marino)

Youth Champion:
Zack Olson (Mission Viejo/Utah)
Runner Up:
Justin Matlin (Tesoro/Chapman)

Head to Head IV
Varsity Champion:

Joe Roberts (Woodbridge/UCLA)
Runner Up:
Nick Diaz (Redondo/Utah St)

JV Champion:
Jason Willenborg (Upland)
Runner Up:
George Winckel (San Juan Hills)

Youth Champion:
Matt Wofford (San Marino)
Runner Up:
Trevor Hyman (Northwood)

Head to Head III
Varsity Champion:

Auburn Jimenez (St John Bosco/McCallister)
Runner Up:
Trevor Romaine (Corona Centenniel/Oregon St)

JV Champion:
Michael Schmidt (Beckman)
Runner Up:
Jordan Bertini (Capo Valley)

Youth Champion:
Andrew Silviera (OLU)
Runner Up:
Griff Amies (CDM/OCC)

Head to Head II
Varsity Champion:

Andrew Aguila (St John Bosco/Central Michigan/WCKA Instructor)
Runner Up:
Daniel Torres (Utah St)

JV Champion:
Andrew Miller (Villa Park)
Runner Up:
John Reisinger (Santa Margarita)

Head to Head I
Varsity Champion:

Sean Kelley (Monrovia/UC Davis)
Runner-Up:
Kyle Albini  (San Pasqual/Palomar)

JV Champion:
Roman Ferreira (Cathedral Catholic/Palomar)
Runner-Up:
Mike Frisina (Brea Olinda/Boise St/WCKA Instructor)

13th Annual Head to Head Kicking/Punting Comeptition

Sunday July 8th, 2018

Aliso Niguel Stadium

Do YOU Have What It Takes?

Head to Head XII
Open FG Champion:
Dylan Brady (Santa Margarita/Brown)
Runner Up:

Max Meyers (Canyon/TBD)

Open KO Champion:
Dylan Brady (Santa Margarita/Brown)

Punt Champion:
Eric Fellenzer (Dana Hills/Nevada)

Rising Stars Champion:
Angelo Vescovi (Aliso Niguel)

rss feedemail usour twitterour facebook page youtubeinstagram
Site Mailing List  Sign Guest Book  View Guest Book 
Training Southern California's Best Kickers and Punters for over a Decade!

West Coast Kicking Academy
Phone: 949-842-1751
Email:
brad@westcoastkicking.com

Site Powered By
    WebBizBuilder Site Manager
    Online web site design